Organic Sweet Almond Oil


NaturevibeBotanicals

7M-6NHM-TJ2W

Out of stock

Regular price $11.99
Almonds aren’t just for snacking on or adding to trail mix. This nutty oil may also benefit your skin in a number of ways. Ayurvedic practices have used almond oil for centuries to help soothe and soften the skin and to treat minor wounds and cuts. Today, it’s not uncommon...
  • Almonds aren’t just for snacking on or adding to trail mix. This nutty oil may also benefit your skin in a number of ways. Ayurvedic practices have used almond oil for centuries to help soothe and soften the skin and to treat minor wounds and cuts. Today, it’s not uncommon to find almond oil in a wide variety of cosmetic and beauty products.
  • When cooking with almond oil, remember to keep unrefined or virgin oils at low heat to prevent burning the oil and destroying the nutritional value. Almond oil is best used for salad dressing, low-heat baking, or as finishing oil on top of a dish to add extra flavor and nutrition.
  • Its mild flavor makes it perfect for slipping into dishes. Refined oil can be used for roasting or sautéing because it has been processed to tolerate a much higher heat, up to 420°F (215°C).