Organic Castor Oil


NaturevibeBotanicals

73-5IQS-MGTJ

Out of stock

Regular price $27.99
Castor oil has been used in cosmetic products included in creams and as a moisturizer. Castor oil has better low-temperature viscosity properties and high-temperature lubrication than most vegetable oils, making it useful as a lubricant in jet, diesel, and racing engines. It is produced from castor beans, has long been...
  • Castor oil has been used in cosmetic products included in creams and as a moisturizer.
  • Castor oil has better low-temperature viscosity properties and high-temperature lubrication than most vegetable oils, making it useful as a lubricant in jet, diesel, and racing engines.
  • It is produced from castor beans, has long been considered to be of important commercial value primarily for the manufacturing of soaps, lubricants, and coatings, among others.
  • India is known as the world leader in castor seed and oil production and leads the international castor oil trade.
  • Castor oil is a translucent liquid with a yellow tint. It is an active ingredient in a wide variety of household items, from cleaning products to paints. It has also been used to treat a range of medical conditions.