Apricot Kernel Oil


Y5-AIRM-MW2Q

Out of stock

Regular price $28.99
What's Inside? Rich in vitamins and fatty acids it is truly a wonder carrier oil. Apricot Kernel oil, can be used to nourish your hair, skin, and nails.  Use Apricot Oil in your daily routine, carrier oil for essential oils, or combine it with other oils like Jojoba Oil and...

Frequently Bought Together

Mango Kernel Oil

$26.99

Rice Bran Oil

$22.99

Flaxseed Oil

$10.99

What's Inside?
  • Rich in vitamins and fatty acids it is truly a wonder carrier oil.
  • Apricot Kernel oil, can be used to nourish your hair, skin, and nails. 
  • Use Apricot Oil in your daily routine, carrier oil for essential oils, or combine it with other oils like Jojoba Oil and Castor Oil to make your own DIY beauty products.

Benefits?

  • Maintain the softness, suppleness, and radiance of skin and hair.
  • Stimulate the growth of thicker, longer, and stronger hair.
  • Reduce the appearance of aging, such as premature wrinkles and fine lines.
  • Eliminate dandruff and thereby support hair growth.
  • Boost immunity.

Uses?

  • Apricot oil can also be used in a scrub to give you soft and glowing skin in minutes.
  • Mix it with some olive oil or almond oil and some sugar to make a scrub that you can gently all over your face and neck.
  • Let it sit for 5 to 10 minutes and then wash off with lukewarm water.